Spend $100+ for FREE SHIPPING

The Label is an American fashion Brand which sells clothing, accessories, jewelry and associated services (Services).

This Policy governs how The Label deals with your personal information collected in connection with the Services.

This Policy also applies to Personal Information collected by The Label in connection with its website, social media accounts, store point-of-sale, applications, software and other technological means (Online Platforms), as well as in connection with any direct communication between you and The Label.

By continuing to use the Online Platforms and the Services, you consent to Aje using your Personal Information in accordance with this policy.

The Label uses third parties located both locally and overseas in addition to its own resources to provide these Services.

Scope of this Policy

The Label understands that when accessing our Services, the privacy and confidentiality of Personal Information (as defined under the Privacy Act) is important to you. The Label fully respects your rights to privacy and are committed to protecting the personal and financial details you provide us in line with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to our Services and all individuals who use our Services or whose Personal Information is processed by The Label (Atik Corp).

We are committed to protecting the privacy of everyone who uses our Online Platforms and/or our Services, for them to understand what Personal Information we collect and store, and why we do so, how we receive and/or obtain that information, the rights an individual has with respect to their Personal Information in our possession, and with complying with the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016.679 (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA).

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect Personal Information that allows us to identify who an individual is and share Personal Information.

The type of information we may collect includes:

  • Personal Information - We may collect personal details such as an individual’s name, location, date of birth and nationality allowing us to identify who the individual is;

  • Contact Information - We collect information such as an individual’s email address, telephone & fax number, third-party user names, residential, business and postal address and other information that allows us to contact the individual;

  • Financial Information - We collect financial information such as any bank or credit card details used to transact with us and other information that allows us to transact with the individual and/or provide them with our Services;

  • Statistical Information - We collect behavioural and statistical information about an individual and businesses in connection with the Services and/or the Online Platforms.

WHY WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • The Label collects your Personal Information so that we can carry out the following actions:
    to enable you to use our Online Platforms;
    to provide our Services;
    to communicate with you, including about our Services and offers which might interest you;

    to provide you with relevant, personalised communications;
    to provide you with information or advice;
    to process payments by or to you in connection with our Services;
    to create accounts, tax invoices or receipts;
    to provide your Personal Information to third parties in order for them to supply the Services to you;
    to consider and respond to complaints made by you.
    We may disclose additional purposes for collection of your Personal Information in collection statements at the point of collection.

HOW INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

Information is collected in association with your use of the Services, an enquiry about The Label or generally dealing with us directly or via our Online Platforms.